Sl. No.PortfolioNameOffice No.Residence No.Mobile No.Fax No.
1GovernorDraupadi Murmu0651-22834690651-2283465-2201101
2Chief JusticeVirender Singh0651-24820952202000--
3Chief MinisterRaghuvar Das0651-2400400, 20651-2280886, 2-2280717, 240023
4Ex CMBabulal Marandi0651-2246017-98681804382246017
5Ex CMArjun Munda0651-2440100-94311087882440038
6Ex CMShibu Soren0651-236015096314721979431130383-
7Ex CMHemanta Soren0651-2440100-9431106949-
8Present Secretary to CMSanjay Kumar0651-2281400-7070894444-
9Chief SecretaryRajiv Goba0651-24002400651-36133494717006062400255
10Principal Secretary, PersonnelSantosh Kumar Sathpathy0651-24002210651-236096195726291322400253
11Home SecretaryN.N Pandey0651-24002200651-244200394317077112400230
12Finance SecretaryAmit Khare06512400224--2446235
13Industry SecretaryHemani Pandey0651-2490746-94311405252491587
14HRD SecretaryAradhana Pattnaik0651-24007970651-2360243-2400751
15Health & Education SecretaryH.Vidyasagar0651-24910330651-236024397714077782490314
16Road SecretaryRajbala Verma0651-24002390651-244013194311000902400243
17Water SecretarySukhdev Singh0651-24910560651-244013194311044552490667
18Rural Development SecretaryNagendra N. Sinha0651-2401764 -94311700162446119