The Central Election Committee of BJP met yesterday under the Presidentship of Amit Shah.

Meeting was attended by PM Narendra Modi, Jagat Prasad Nadda, National Working President, Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence, Nitin Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises and all other members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of Jharkhand.

Sl No

Constituency  No. and Name

Name of Candidate

1

1

Rajmahal

Shri Anant Ojha

2

2

Borio (ST)

Shri Surya Hansda

3

3

Barhait (ST)

Shri  Simon Molto

4

4

Littapa (ST)

Shri  Danyal Kisku

5

6

Mashespur (ST)

Shri  Mistri Soren

6

7

Shikaripara (ST)

Shri  Paritosh Soren

7

8

Nala

Shri  Satyanand Jha Batul

8

9

Jamtara

Shri  Virendra Mandal

9

10

Dumka (ST)

Smt  Louis Marandi

10

11

Jama

Shri  Suresh Murmu

11

12

Jarmundi

Shri  Devendra Kumar

12

13

Madhupur

Shri  Raj Paliwal

13

14

Sarath

Shri  Randheer Singh

14

15

Deoghar (SC)

Shri  Narayan Ram Das

15

17

Godda

Shri  Amit Mandal

16

18

Mahagama

Shri  Ashok Kumar Bhagat

17

19

Koderma

Dr. Smt. Neera Yadav

18

21

Barhi

Shri  Manoj Yadav

19

24

Mandhu

Shri  JP Patel

20

25

Hazzaribagh

Shri  Manish Jaiswal

21

26

Simaria (SC)

Shri  Kisun Kumar Das

22

27

Chatra (SC)

Shri  Janardhan Paswan

23

29

Bagodar

Dr. Nagendra Mahato

24

30

Jamua (SC)

Shri  Kedar Hazra

25

32

Giridih

Shri  Nirbhay Sahabadi

26

35

Bermo

Shri  Yogeshwar  Mahato Batul

27

38

Sindri

Shri  Indrajeet Mahato

28

40

Dhanbad

Shri  Raj Sinha

29

41

Jharia

Smt. Ragini Singh

30

43

Baghmara

Shri  Dhullu Mahato

31

44

Bharagora

Shri  Kunal Sarangi

32

45

Ghatshila (ST)

Shri  Lakhan Marandi

33

46

Potka (ST)

Smt  Menka Sardar

34

48

Jamshedpur East

Shri  Raghubar Das

35

50

Ichagarh

Shri  Sadhucharan Mahato

36

55

Manoharpur (ST)

Shri  Guru Charan Nakay

37

56

Chakradharpur (ST)

Shri  Laxman Giluwa

38

59

Torpa (ST)

Shri  Koche Munda

39

62

Kijhri (ST)

Shri  Ramkumar Pahan

40

63

Ranchi

Shri  CP Singh

41

64

Hatia

Shri  Naveen Jaiswal

42

68

Gumla (ST)

Shri  Misir Kujur

43

69

Bishnupur (ST)

Shri  Ashok Oraon

44

70

Simdega (ST)

Shri  Sadanand Besra

45

73

Manika (ST)

Shri  Raghupal Singh

46

74

Latehar (SC)

Shri  Prakash Ram

47

75

Panki

Shri  Sashi Bhushan Mehata

48

76

Daltonganj

Shri  Alok Chourasiya

49

77

Bishrampur

Shri  Ram Chandra Chandravanshi

50

78

Chhatrapur (SC)

Smt  Pushpa Devi

51

80

Garhwa

Shri  Satyendra Tiwari

52

81

Bhawanathpur

Shri  Bhanu Pratap Sahi

--------------------------Advertisement--------------------------1000 days of Hemant Govt

must read